Program Alumni

Residency in Otolaryngology – Head & Neck Surgery

By Graduation Year

2017 Joshua Weiss, MD
2016 Nathan Pierce Graham Whitaker
2015  Thomas Babcock  Brian Boone
2014  Armon Jadidian  Aaron Jaworek  Andrew Voglewede
2013 Kyle Tubbs Timothy Wong
2012 Jeremiah Alt Debbie Joseph Robert Thomas
2011 Nader Kalantar Nimish Patel
2010 Tyler Grindal Nicholas Herrero Kian Karimi
2009 Eric Jaryszak
2008 Elizabeth Leon Christopher Sarno
2007 Teresa Lo Dale Tylor
2006 Sarah Shefelbine Dayton L. Young James M. Yun
2005 Carol Langdoc Sarah A. Pertzborn
2004 Michael S. Aronsohn Michael D. McFadden Jeremy S. Melker
2003 John C. Shelton John G. Westine
2002 Michele L. Richards Stephen J. Schreck Jack D. Sedwick
2001 Matt W. Ryan Jason G. Wilmoth
2000 Steve P. Magary Darby D. Marshall Elizabeth A. Shaw
1999 Jeff E. Baylor Kathleen Meixner-Baggett
1998 Paul S. Bennett John A. Garside David J. Isaacson
1997 William J. McFeely, Jr Agnes V. Nall
1996 Andrew D. Pedersen Donald C. Proctor, Jr Kevin R. Rust
1995 Michael A. Avidano Cheryl S. Cotter
1994 Charles P. Colvin Hugh M. Sims III Warren Stiles
1993 Jonathan King William H. Slattery Scott J. Trimas
1992 James R. Jordan Lawrence W. Rodgers, Jr
1991 Ann L. Glowasky Joe F. Smith
1990 James C. Post Larry N. Smith
1989 Ted W. Brown, Jr. Kriston J. Kent
1988 Joseph S. Mooney J. Randolph Schnitman
1987 Mark D. Frey Richard G. Martin
1986 Judith Milstead Paul M. Nemiroff
1985 James S. Atkins, Jr. Michael S. Mokris William Thompson
1984 Jeff Comer
1983 Clifford B. Dubbin Marc P. Grenier
1982 Richard B. Allen Suzanne D. Fleigel
1981 Howard M. Seltzer Michael K. Wheeler
1980 John H. Isaacs, Jr. Barry A. Skobel
1979 Lawrence Beroza Keith L. Kreutziger
1978 John S. Keebler Caleb R. Massey
1977 Robert W. Sheffield
1975 Calhoun Cunningham J. James Rooks, Jr. Dwayne L. Ruggles
1974 Terry S. Bloom Charles H. Mann
1973 Robert F. Gomez Thomas M. Griggs William S. Teachey
1971 R. Glenn Neel Terry S. Shapiro
1970 Nelson C. Goldman
1969 Elhamy L. Attia Donald R. Todd
1968 Roy E. Hutchinson Burr D. Ilgenfritz
1967 Rufus M. Holloway
1966 Claude P. Hobeika
1965 James C. Garlington