Program Alumni

Residency in Otolaryngology – Head & Neck Surgery

By Graduation Year

2016 Nathan Pierce Graham Whitaker  
2015  Thomas Babcock  Brian Boone  
2014  Armon Jadidian  Aaron Jaworek  Andrew Voglewede
2013 Kyle Tubbs Timothy Wong  
2012 Jeremiah Alt Debbie Joseph Robert Thomas
2011 Nader Kalantar Nimish Patel  
2010 Tyler Grindal Nicholas Herrero Kian Karimi
2009 Eric Jaryszak    
2008 Elizabeth Leon Christopher Sarno  
2007 Teresa Lo Dale Tylor  
2006 Sarah Shefelbine Dayton L. Young James M. Yun
2005 Carol Langdoc Sarah A. Pertzborn  
2004 Michael S. Aronsohn Michael D. McFadden Jeremy S. Melker
2003 John C. Shelton John G. Westine  
2002 Michele L. Richards Stephen J. Schreck Jack D. Sedwick
2001 Matt W. Ryan Jason G. Wilmoth  
2000 Steve P. Magary Darby D. Marshall Elizabeth A. Shaw
1999 Jeff E. Baylor Kathleen Meixner-Baggett  
1998 Paul S. Bennett John A. Garside David J. Isaacson
1997 William J. McFeely, Jr Agnes V. Nall  
1996 Andrew D. Pedersen Donald C. Proctor, Jr Kevin R. Rust
1995 Michael A. Avidano Cheryl S. Cotter  
1994 Charles P. Colvin Hugh M. Sims III Warren Stiles
1993 Jonathan King William H. Slattery Scott J. Trimas
1992 James R. Jordan Lawrence W. Rodgers, Jr  
1991 Ann L. Glowasky Joe F. Smith  
1990 James C. Post Larry N. Smith  
1989 Ted W. Brown, Jr. Kriston J. Kent  
1988 Joseph S. Mooney J. Randolph Schnitman  
1987 Mark D. Frey Richard G. Martin  
1986 Judith Milstead Paul M. Nemiroff  
1985 James S. Atkins, Jr. Michael S. Mokris William Thompson
1984 Jeff Comer    
1983 Clifford B. Dubbin Marc P. Grenier  
1982 Richard B. Allen Suzanne D. Fleigel  
1981 Howard M. Seltzer Michael K. Wheeler  
1980 John H. Isaacs, Jr. Barry A. Skobel  
1979 Lawrence Beroza Keith L. Kreutziger  
1978 John S. Keebler Caleb R. Massey  
1977 Robert W. Sheffield    
1975 Calhoun Cunningham J. James Rooks, Jr. Dwayne L. Ruggles
1974 Terry S. Bloom Charles H. Mann  
1973 Robert F. Gomez Thomas M. Griggs William S. Teachey
1971 R. Glenn Neel Terry S. Shapiro  
1970 Nelson C. Goldman    
1969 Elhamy L. Attia Donald R. Todd  
1968 Roy E. Hutchinson Burr D. Ilgenfritz  
1967 Rufus M. Holloway    
1966 Claude P. Hobeika    
1965 James C. Garlington